Questions about the Western Underground Committee, may be addressed to the Current Year Officers or wucquestion@westernunderground.org


2022 Officers – Executive Board

  • Chairperson – Tiffany McAvoy – Roseville Electric Company
  • Past Chairperson/Event Coordinator Kory Nichols – Salt River Project
  • Vice Chairperson/Treasurer – Eileen Dickerson – Tucson Electric Power
  • SecretaryCurrently Vacant – TBD
  • Event Coordinator – TBD – Vacant – Vendors contact wucquestion@westernunderground.org
  • Technology Administrator/Web SiteKory Nichols – Salt River Project
  • Subcommittee 1 Operations
    • Harry Nelson– Imperial Irrigation District
    • Tom Fieldse – Outgoing Chairman
  • Subcommittee 2 & 3 – Engineering & Substructures
    • Steve Robles – City of Riverside Public Utilities
    • Mike Dyer – Outgoing Chariman
  • Subcommittee 5 Planning
    • Currently Vacant – TBD
  • Subcommittee Safety

 

Ad Hoc Committees

  • Training & Development
  • Mutual Problems CoordinatorJun Gulo – Idaho Power

 

2019/2020/2021 Officers – Executive Board (Pandemic 2019-2022 officers remained in position)

  • Chairperson – Kory Nichols – Salt River Project
  • Past Chairperson/Event Coordinator – Jaime.Pinedo – LADWP
  • Vice Chairperson/Treasurer – Tiffany McAvoy – Roseville Electric Company
  • SecretaryEileen Dickerson – Tucson Electric Power
  • Event Coordinator – TBD – Vacant – Vendors contact wucquestion@westernunderground.org
  • Technology Administrator/Web SiteRoland Reed– Salt River Project
  • Subcommittee 1 Operations
    • Harry Nelson– Imperial Irrigation District
    • Tom Fieldse – Outgoing Chairman
  • Subcommittee 2 & 3 – Engineering & Substructures
    • Steve Robles – City of Riverside Public Utilities
    • Mike Dyer – Outgoing Chariman
  • Subcommittee 5 Planning
    • Currently Vacant – TBD
  • Subcommittee SafetyJudy Dahlgren – City of Fort Collins

2018 Officers

  • ChairpersonJaime.Pinedo – LADWP
  • Past Chairperson/Event Coordinator – Alan Kasanow – Southern Cal Edison
  • Vice Chairperson/Treasurer – Kory Nichols – Salt River Project
  • SecretaryTiffany McAvoy – Roseville Electric Company
  • Technology Administrator/Web SiteRoland Reed– Salt River Project

2017 Officers

  • Chairperson – Alan Kasanow – Southern Cal Edison
  • Past Chairperson – Javier Luera – Salt River Project
  • Event CoordinatorJavier Luera – Salt River Project
  • Vice Chairperson/Treasurer – J
  • SecretaryKory Nichols – Salt River Project
  • Technology Administrator/Web SiteRoland Reed– Salt River Project

2016 Officers

2015 Officers

  • ChairpersonJun Golo – Idaho Power
  • Past Chairperson – Adolfo Maldonado – Arizona Public Service Company
  • Event CoordinatorJudy Dahlgren – City of Fort Collins
  • Vice Chairperson/Treasurer – Javier Luera – Salt River Project
  • Secretary – Alan Kasanow – Southern Cal Edison
  • Technology Administrator/Web SiteRoland Reed– Salt River Project

2014 Officers

  • Chairperson Adolfo Maldonado – Arizona Public
  • Event Coordinator/Past ChairpersonJudy Dahlgren – City of Fort Collins
  • Vice Chairperson/TreasurerJun Golo – Idaho Power
  • SecretaryJavier Luera – Salt River Project
  • Technology Administrator/Web Site Roland Reed– Salt River Project